S409: Crim Law & Proc Changes/Civ Youth Grps/Signs. Latest Version
[…] (3)        If the aggregated value of the money, goods, property, services, chose in action, or other thing of value exceeds fifty thousand dollars ($50,000), then the aggregated offenses shall be punished as one Class F felony.



(4)        If the aggregated value of the money, goods, property, services, chose in action, or other thing of value exceeds one hundred thousand dollars ($100,000), then the aggregated offense shall be punished as one Class C felony.



SECTION 4.  G.S. 8C‑1, Rule 803, reads as rewritten:



Rule 803.  Hearsay exceptions; availability of declarant immaterial.



The following are not excluded by the hearsay rule, even though the declarant is available as a witness: