No events on calendar for this bill.
[…] (2) The amount and value of the property of the estate according to the inventory and appraisal or according to the next previous accounting, the amount of income and additional property received during the period being accounted for, and all gains from the sale of any property or otherwise;otherwise.
(3) All payments, charges, losses, and distributions;distributions.
(4) The property on hand constituting the balance of the account, if any; andany.
(5) Such other facts and information determined by the clerk to be necessary to an understanding of the account.
SECTION 6.(f) G.S. 28A‑28‑2(a) reads as rewritten:
(a) The petition shall be signed by the surviving spouse and verified to be accurate and complete to the best of the spouse's knowledge and belief and shall state as follows:all of the following:
(1) The name and address of the spouse and the fact that the spouse is the surviving spouse of the decedent;decedent.
(2) The name and domicile of the decedent at the time of death;death.