S429: 2025 Public Safety Act. Latest Version
[…] c.         Has committed a A misdemeanor under G.S. 14‑72.1, 14‑134.3, 20‑138.1, or 20‑138.2; or20‑138.2.



d.         Has committed a A misdemeanor under G.S. 14‑33(a), 14‑33(c)(1), 14‑33(c)(2), or 14‑34 when the offense was committed by a person with whom the alleged victim has a personal relationship as defined in G.S. 50B‑1; orG.S. 50B‑1.



e.         Has committed a A misdemeanor under G.S. 50B‑4.1(a); orG.S. 50B‑4.1(a).



f.          Has violated a A pretrial release order entered under G.S. 15A‑534 or G.S. 15A‑534.1(a)(2).



g.         A misdemeanor under G.S. 14‑32.5.



….



SECTION 17.(d)  G.S. 15A‑534.1(a) reads as rewritten:



(a)      In all cases in which the defendant is charged with assault on, stalking, communicating a threat to, or committing a felony provided in Articles 7B, 8, 10, or 15 of Chapter 14 of the General Statutes upon a spouse or former spouse, a person with whom the defendant lives or has lived as if married, or a person with whom the defendant is or has been in a dating relationship as defined in G.S. 50B‑1(b)(6), with domestic criminal trespass,