H252: Bail Bond/Bondsmen Provisions/Other Changes. Latest Version
[…] b.         Any juvenile who, while less than 10 years of age but at least 6 years of age, commits an act within the boundaries of a military installation that is a crime or infraction under State law and is not a delinquent juvenile.

….

SECTION 5.(d)  This section becomes effective December 1, 2022, and applies to acts committed on or after that date.

SECTION 6.  G.S. 15A‑406(a) reads as rewritten:

(a)      For purposes of this section, federal law enforcement officer means any of the following persons who are employed as full‑time law enforcement officers by the federal government and who are authorized to carry firearms in the performance of their duties:

(1)        United States Secret Service special agents;agents.

(2)        Federal Bureau of Investigation special agents;agents.