H966: 2019 Appropriations Act. Latest Version
[…] 42 28 Montgomery, Stanly 6
43 29 Moore 5
44 30 Union 11
45 31 Forsyth 27
46 32 Alexander, Iredell 1213
47 33 Davidson, Davie 12

48 34 Alleghany, Ashe, Wilkes, 9
49 Yadkin
50 35 Avery, Madison, Mitchell, 8
51 Watauga, Yancey

Page 256 House Bill 966 H966-PCCS30485-LRxr-3 General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2019

1 36 Burke, Caldwell, Catawba 20
2 37 Randolph 10
3 38 Gaston 16
4 39 Cleveland, 1213
5 Lincoln
6 40 Buncombe 14
7 41 McDowell, Rutherford 8

8 42 Henderson, Polk, Transylvania 9
9 43 Cherokee, Clay, Graham, 1213
10 Haywood, Jackson, Macon,
11 Swain.
12 SECTION 15.6.(c) G.S. 7A-60(a1), as amended by subsections (a) and (b) of this
13 section, reads as rewritten:
14 (a1) The counties of the State are organized into prosecutorial districts, and each district

15 has the counties and the number of full-time assistant district attorneys set forth in the following
16 table:
17 No. of Full-Time
18 Prosecutorial Asst. District
19 District Counties Attorneys
20 …

21 36 Burke, Caldwell 910
22 ….
23 SECTION 15.6.(d) Subsection (a) of this section becomes effective July 1, 2019.