H966: 2019 Appropriations Act. Latest Version
[…] 16 data values reporting 10 or fewer students may be suppressed to protect student privacy. Data
17 values that are suppressed for this purpose shall be denoted in a different manner than data values
18 left incomplete or unreported. Data values shall be compiled for each data component for each
19 school year, beginning with the 2013-2014 school year, and shall be provided to the Joint
20 Legislative Education Oversight Committee in the uniform template created pursuant to this

21 subsection no later than April 15, 2020.
22 SECTION 7A.9.(b) G.S. 115C-83.6(a2) reads as rewritten:
23 (a2) The Department of Public Instruction shall provide for EVAAS analysis all formative
24 and diagnostic assessment data collected pursuant to this section for kindergarten through third
25 grade. The Department shall use a uniform template for all data collected, and the template shall
26 be used each time data is provided. The template shall include clear designations for each data
27 component reported.

28 SECTION 7A.9.(c) This section applies beginning with the 2019-2020 school year
29 and shall include the reporting of required data from the 2018-2019 school year.
30
31 ALLOW CEUS AND RETIREES FOR READING CAMP INSTRUCTION