H966: 2019 Appropriations Act. Latest Version
[…] 30 within two years after the end of their service to the Fund, to any entity in which an investment
31 from the Fund was made.
32 By October 1, 2015, and at least semiannually thereafter, the State Treasurer shall submit a
33 report to the Governor, the Office of State Budget and Management, the Joint Legislative
34 Commission on Governmental Operations, and the Fiscal Research Division on investments

35 made from the Fund and any return on investment. This report shall be made for the Fund in lieu
36 of the reports required by G.S. 147-69.8 and G.S. 147-69.12(b).
37 ….
38 SECTION 36.14.(c) G.S. 147-69.3 reads as rewritten:
39 § 147-69.3. Administration of State Treasurer's investment programs.
40 …

41 (i1) The State Treasurer shall report the incentive bonus paid to the Chief Investment
42 Officer to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations and the Joint
43 Legislative Oversight Committee on General Government by October 1 of each year.
44 ….
45 SECTION 36.14.(d) G.S. 147-69.12 reads as rewritten:
46 § 147-69.12. Reporting on the State Treasurer's investment programs.
47 (a) No later than the tenth day of February, May, August, and November of each year,

48 the State Treasurer shall report on all investments for which the State Treasurer is in any way
49 responsible. responsible, including investments made from the Escheat Fund and return on