H966: 2019 Appropriations Act. Latest Version
[…] No later than October 1 of each year, the Wildlife Resources Commission

48 shall report to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations Joint Legislative
49 Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources on the expenditures
50 from the Wildlife Resources Fund during the fiscal year that ended the previous July 1 of that
51 year and on the planned expenditures for the current fiscal year.

Page 252 House Bill 966 H966-PCCS30485-LRxr-3 General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2019

1 ….
2
3 OUTDOOR HERITAGE AMENDMENTS
4 SECTION 14.13.(a) G.S. 126-5(c1) reads as rewritten:
5 (c1) Except as to the provisions of Articles 6 and 7 of this Chapter, the provisions of this
6 Chapter shall not apply to:
7 …

8 (36) Employees of the Outdoor Heritage Advisory Council.
9 SECTION 14.13.(b) The introductory language of Section 13A.1(a) of S.L. 2018-5
10 reads as rewritten:
11 SECTION 13A.1.(a) G.S. 143B-344.62 G.S. 143B-344.60 reads as rewritten: