H966: 2019 Appropriations Act. Latest Version
[…] 11 action imposed by the Commission.
12 (2) The total number of requests for, and disputes involving, medical
13 compensation under G.S. 97-25 in which final disposition was not made
14 within 75 days of the filing of the motion with the Commission, and, for each

15 such request or dispute, the date the motion or other initial pleading was filed,
16 the date on which final disposition was made and, where reasonably
17 ascertainable, the date on which any ordered medical treatment was actually
18 provided.made.
19 SECTION 36.10.(b) G.S. 143-788(b) reads as rewritten:
20 (b) No later than October 1 of each year, the Section shall publish annually to the Office

21 of the Governor and to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations a report
22 of the administration of this Article, together with any recommendations as the Section deems
23 advisable. This report shall include, at a minimum, the number of reports of employee
24 misclassification received, the number of cases referred to each State agency, the number and
25 amount of back taxes, wages, benefits, penalties, or other monies assessed, assessed and, where
26 reasonably ascertainable, the amount of back taxes, wages, benefits, penalties, or other monies
27 collected, and the number of cases referred to each State agency.collected.

28 SECTION 36.10.(c) This section becomes effective July 1, 2019, and applies to
29 reports submitted on or after that date.
30
31 DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AND VETERANS AFFAIRS
32 SECTION 36.11.(a) G.S. 144-9 reads as rewritten: