H966: 2019 Appropriations Act. Latest Version
[…] 30 28 Montgomery, Stanly 6
31 29 Moore 5
32 30 Union 11
33 31 Forsyth 27
34 32 Alexander, Iredell 12

35 33 Davidson, Davie 12
36 34 Alleghany, Ashe, Wilkes, 9
37 Yadkin
38 35 Avery, Madison, Mitchell, 8
39 Watauga, Yancey
40 36 Burke, Caldwell, Catawba 1920

41 37 Randolph 10
42 38 Gaston 1516
43 39 Cleveland, 12
44 Lincoln
45 40 Buncombe 14
46 41 McDowell, Rutherford 8
47 42 Henderson, Polk, Transylvania 9

48 43 Cherokee, Clay, Graham, 12
49 Haywood, Jackson, Macon,
50 Swain.

H966-PCCS30485-LRxr-3 House Bill 966 Page 255 General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2019

1 SECTION 15.6.(b) G.S. 7A-60(a1) as amended by subsection (a) of this section,
2 reads as rewritten:
3 (a1) The counties of the State are organized into prosecutorial districts, and each district
4 has the counties and the number of full-time assistant district attorneys set forth in the following
5 table:
6 No. of Full-Time
7 Prosecutorial Asst. District

8 District Counties Attorneys
9 1 Camden, Chowan, Currituck, 1112
10 Dare, Gates, Pasquotank,
11 Perquimans
12 2 Beaufort, Hyde, Martin, 8
13 Tyrrell, Washington
14 3 Pitt 12

15 4 Carteret, Craven, Pamlico 13