H966: 2019 Appropriations Act. Latest Version
[…] 27 2019-2021 fiscal biennium are as follows:

28 FY 2019-2020 FY 2020-2021
29
30 Noninstructional Support Personnel $385,914,455 $385,914,455
31 Prekindergarten Program 78,252,110 78,252,110
32 Public School Building Capital Fund 100,000,000 100,000,000
33 Needs-Based Public School Capital Fund 67,452,612 81,352,612
34 Scholarships for Needy Students 30,450,000 30,450,000

35 UNC Need-Based Financial Aid 10,744,733 10,744,733
36 LEA Transportation 21,386,090 21,386,090
37 TOTAL APPROPRIATION $694,200,000 $708,100,000
38 SECTION 4.3.(b) G.S. 18C-164(b1) reads as rewritten:
39 (b1) Net revenues credited to the Education Lottery Fund shall be appropriated in an
40 amount equal to the amount appropriated from the Education Lottery Fund in the most recently

41 enacted Current Operations and Capital Improvements Appropriations Act of 2017.Act.
42
43 INDIAN GAMING EDUCATION REVENUE FUND APPROPRIATION
44 SECTION 4.4. Notwithstanding G.S. 143C-9-7, there is allocated from the Indian